2018 Black Bee DH Series Round 1 - Mount Edgcumbe Country Park, Category Results

Category : Female

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 2 Jones Amy   Female 01:08.634 01:08.719 01:08.634  
2 1 Hidderley Evie   Female 01:09.548 01:10.097 01:09.548 00:00.914
3 3 Maynard Victoria   Female 01:11.043 01:09.943 01:09.943 00:01.309
4 4 Davidson Jane   Female 01:18.276 01:16.210 01:16.210 00:07.576

Category : Under 12

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 16 Standen Max Taw Velo Under 12 01:10.564 01:12.411 01:10.564  
2 18 Lock Justin Pilgrin Flyers Under 12 01:27.993 01:20.770 01:20.770 00:10.206
3 17 Bowden Arthur Edge Cycles Under 12 01:25.747 01:24.480 01:24.480 00:13.916
4 15 Clear Mahni   Under 12 01:29.448 01:26.228 01:26.228 00:15.664
5 19 Barkley Lucas   Under 12 03:13.800 03:03.577 03:03.577 01:53.013
DNS - Run 1                
  20 Dudley Brogan Trailmunki Under 12        
DNS - Run 2                
  20 Dudley Brogan Trailmunki Under 12        

Category : Juvenile

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 33 Phillips Jack Cornwall MTB Club Juvenile 01:04.423 01:04.129 01:04.129  
2 36 Coventry Caleb   Juvenile 01:05.675 01:04.457 01:04.457 00:00.328
3 30 Campbell-Longworth Sachin   Juvenile 01:05.677 01:05.574 01:05.574 00:01.445
4 35 Townsens Archie   Juvenile 01:11.083 01:06.000 01:06.000 00:01.871
5 32 Mcdouall James   Juvenile 01:08.339 01:07.654 01:07.654 00:03.525
6 37 Richardson Luke   Juvenile 01:26.950 01:10.981 01:10.981 00:06.852
7 31 Lynam Jolyon   Juvenile 01:19.382 01:19.280 01:19.280 00:15.151

Category : Youth

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 40 Johnson Jasper   Youth 01:03.040 01:03.893 01:03.040  
2 34 Sherbersky Leo   Youth 01:05.690 01:04.710 01:04.710 00:01.670
3 41 Gregory Declan   Youth 01:18.778 01:19.562 01:18.778 00:15.738

Category : Junior

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 74 Williams Henry Edge Cycles Junior 01:07.912 01:06.521 01:06.521  

Category : Senior

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 62 Lock Adam   Senior 00:58.044 00:55.964 00:55.964  
2 60 Dart James   Senior 00:56.971 00:58.229 00:56.971 00:01.007
3 66 Saunders Tim   Senior 01:03.330 01:04.800 01:03.330 00:07.366
4 63 Parry Rhys TQ3 Riders Senior 01:06.037 01:04.393 01:04.393 00:08.429
5 64 Rodman Johnny   Senior 01:05.334 01:04.661 01:04.661 00:08.697
6 67 Jones Luke   Senior 01:06.557 01:06.495 01:06.495 00:10.531
7 61 Gillam Iain Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Senior 01:06.804 01:07.116 01:06.804 00:10.840
8 65 Brooks Ollie   Senior 01:10.500 01:09.736 01:09.736 00:13.772

Category : Master

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 88 Mullane Ash Rockin Bikes / RaceFace Master 00:56.971 00:55.804 00:55.804  
2 92 Easterbrook Tristan   Master 01:00.211 00:59.959 00:59.959 00:04.155
3 93 Dudley Karl Master Master 01:01.189 01:01.240 01:01.189 00:05.385
4 85 Moore Dan   Master 01:04.182 01:01.886 01:01.886 00:06.082
5 87 Ellacott Sam Trailmunki Master 01:03.557 01:02.877 01:02.877 00:07.073
6 90 Caughey Wayne   Master 01:06.026 01:05.524 01:05.524 00:09.720
7 89 Axon Mark   Master 01:05.592 01:06.872 01:05.592 00:09.788
8 91 Hickman Darren   Master 01:07.882   01:07.882 00:12.078
DNS - Run 1                
  86 Read Jake   Master        
DNS - Run 2                
  86 Read Jake   Master        
DNF - Run 2                
  91 Hickman Darren   Master 01:07.882      

Category : Veteran

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 108 Staden Jamie   Veteran 00:57.948 00:57.925 00:57.925  
2 102 Haywood Gareth TQ3 Riders Veteran 01:04.579 01:04.682 01:04.579 00:06.654
3 110 Busby-Little Sean   Veteran 01:06.463 01:06.817 01:06.463 00:08.538
4 106 Saunders Paul Gawton Gravity Hub Veteran 01:09.544 01:12.776 01:09.544 00:11.619
5 109 Brooks Alex   Veteran 01:13.434 01:11.381 01:11.381 00:13.456
6 105 Phillips Jeremy Cornwall MTB Club Veteran 01:15.490 01:12.526 01:12.526 00:14.601
7 103 Jones Steff   Veteran 01:18.529 01:19.528 01:18.529 00:20.604
DNS - Run 1                
  100 Beresford Jeb Gawton Gravity Hub Veteran        
  107 Stallard Rob   Veteran        
DNS - Run 2                
  100 Beresford Jeb Gawton Gravity Hub Veteran        
  107 Stallard Rob   Veteran        

Category : Grand Vet / Category : Super Vet

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 116 Staff Richard Cornwall MTB Club Grand Vet 01:05.678 01:06.297 01:05.678  
2 117 Townsens Neil   Grand Vet 01:09.080 01:07.897 01:07.897 00:02.219
3 115 Jones Peter   Grand Vet 01:10.102 01:08.645 01:08.645 00:02.967
4 120 Coventry Tom   Grand Vet 01:11.739 01:11.354 01:11.354 00:05.676
5 118 Sherbensky Simon   Grand Vet 01:14.404 01:13.976 01:13.976 00:08.298
6 119 Clamp John   Grand Vet 01:18.483 01:27.349 01:18.483 00:12.805

Category : Hardtail

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 121 Farrow James Gawton Gravity Hub Hardtail 01:00.286 00:58.123 00:58.123  
2 123 Dunn Tom Bird Cycleworks Hardtail 01:00.344 01:00.757 01:00.344 00:02.221
3 122 Ledden Andrew   Hardtail 01:07.357 01:05.453 01:05.453 00:07.330
4 125 Ashwell Charlie   Hardtail 01:08.188 01:16.684 01:08.188 00:10.065
5 124 Kent Ryan   Hardtail 01:16.438 01:16.498 01:16.438 00:18.315