2018 Black Bee DH Series Round 1 - Mount Edgcumbe Country Park, Overall Results

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 88 Mullane Ash Rockin Bikes / RaceFace Master 00:56.971 00:55.804 00:55.804  
2 62 Lock Adam   Senior 00:58.044 00:55.964 00:55.964 00:00.160
3 60 Dart James   Senior 00:56.971 00:58.229 00:56.971 00:01.167
4 108 Staden Jamie   Veteran 00:57.948 00:57.925 00:57.925 00:02.121
5 121 Farrow James Gawton Gravity Hub Hardtail 01:00.286 00:58.123 00:58.123 00:02.319
6 92 Easterbrook Tristan   Master 01:00.211 00:59.959 00:59.959 00:04.155
7 123 Dunn Tom Bird Cycleworks Hardtail 01:00.344 01:00.757 01:00.344 00:04.540
8 93 Dudley Karl Master Master 01:01.189 01:01.240 01:01.189 00:05.385
9 85 Moore Dan   Master 01:04.182 01:01.886 01:01.886 00:06.082
10 87 Ellacott Sam Trailmunki Master 01:03.557 01:02.877 01:02.877 00:07.073
11 40 Johnson Jasper   Youth 01:03.040 01:03.893 01:03.040 00:07.236
12 66 Saunders Tim   Senior 01:03.330 01:04.800 01:03.330 00:07.526
13 33 Phillips Jack Cornwall MTB Club Juvenile 01:04.423 01:04.129 01:04.129 00:08.325
14 63 Parry Rhys TQ3 Riders Senior 01:06.037 01:04.393 01:04.393 00:08.589
15 36 Coventry Caleb   Juvenile 01:05.675 01:04.457 01:04.457 00:08.653
16 102 Haywood Gareth TQ3 Riders Veteran 01:04.579 01:04.682 01:04.579 00:08.775
17 64 Rodman Johnny   Senior 01:05.334 01:04.661 01:04.661 00:08.857
18 34 Sherbersky Leo   Youth 01:05.690 01:04.710 01:04.710 00:08.906
19 122 Ledden Andrew   Hardtail 01:07.357 01:05.453 01:05.453 00:09.649
20 90 Caughey Wayne   Master 01:06.026 01:05.524 01:05.524 00:09.720
21 30 Campbell-Longworth Sachin   Juvenile 01:05.677 01:05.574 01:05.574 00:09.770
22 89 Axon Mark   Master 01:05.592 01:06.872 01:05.592 00:09.788
23 116 Staff Richard Cornwall MTB Club Grand Vet 01:05.678 01:06.297 01:05.678 00:09.874
24 35 Townsens Archie   Juvenile 01:11.083 01:06.000 01:06.000 00:10.196
25 110 Busby-Little Sean   Veteran 01:06.463 01:06.817 01:06.463 00:10.659
26 67 Jones Luke   Senior 01:06.557 01:06.495 01:06.495 00:10.691
27 74 Williams Henry Edge Cycles Junior 01:07.912 01:06.521 01:06.521 00:10.717
28 61 Gillam Iain Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Senior 01:06.804 01:07.116 01:06.804 00:11.000
29 32 Mcdouall James   Juvenile 01:08.339 01:07.654 01:07.654 00:11.850
30 91 Hickman Darren   Master 01:07.882   01:07.882 00:12.078
31 117 Townsens Neil   Grand Vet 01:09.080 01:07.897 01:07.897 00:12.093
32 125 Ashwell Charlie   Hardtail 01:08.188 01:16.684 01:08.188 00:12.384
33 2 Jones Amy   Female 01:08.634 01:08.719 01:08.634 00:12.830
34 115 Jones Peter   Grand Vet 01:10.102 01:08.645 01:08.645 00:12.841
35 106 Saunders Paul Gawton Gravity Hub Veteran 01:09.544 01:12.776 01:09.544 00:13.740
36 1 Hidderley Evie   Female 01:09.548 01:10.097 01:09.548 00:13.744
37 65 Brooks Ollie   Senior 01:10.500 01:09.736 01:09.736 00:13.932
38 3 Maynard Victoria   Female 01:11.043 01:09.943 01:09.943 00:14.139
39 16 Standen Max Taw Velo Under 12 01:10.564 01:12.411 01:10.564 00:14.760
40 37 Richardson Luke   Juvenile 01:26.950 01:10.981 01:10.981 00:15.177
41 120 Coventry Tom   Grand Vet 01:11.739 01:11.354 01:11.354 00:15.550
42 109 Brooks Alex   Veteran 01:13.434 01:11.381 01:11.381 00:15.577
43 105 Phillips Jeremy Cornwall MTB Club Veteran 01:15.490 01:12.526 01:12.526 00:16.722
44 118 Sherbensky Simon   Grand Vet 01:14.404 01:13.976 01:13.976 00:18.172
45 4 Davidson Jane   Female 01:18.276 01:16.210 01:16.210 00:20.406
46 124 Kent Ryan   Hardtail 01:16.438 01:16.498 01:16.438 00:20.634
47 119 Clamp John   Grand Vet 01:18.483 01:27.349 01:18.483 00:22.679
48 103 Jones Steff   Veteran 01:18.529 01:19.528 01:18.529 00:22.725
49 41 Gregory Declan   Youth 01:18.778 01:19.562 01:18.778 00:22.974
50 31 Lynam Jolyon   Juvenile 01:19.382 01:19.280 01:19.280 00:23.476
51 18 Lock Justin Pilgrin Flyers Under 12 01:27.993 01:20.770 01:20.770 00:24.966
52 17 Bowden Arthur Edge Cycles Under 12 01:25.747 01:24.480 01:24.480 00:28.676
53 15 Clear Mahni   Under 12 01:29.448 01:26.228 01:26.228 00:30.424
54 19 Barkley Lucas   Under 12 03:13.800 03:03.577 03:03.577 02:07.773
                 
                 
DNS - Run 1                
  20 Dudley Brogan Trailmunki Under 12        
  86 Read Jake   Master        
  100 Beresford Jeb Gawton Gravity Hub Veteran        
  107 Stallard Rob   Veteran        
                 
                 
DNS - Run 2                
  20 Dudley Brogan Trailmunki Under 12        
  86 Read Jake   Master        
  100 Beresford Jeb Gawton Gravity Hub Veteran        
  107 Stallard Rob   Veteran        
                 
                 
DNF - Run 2                
  91 Hickman Darren   Master 01:07.882