Honey Series Round 4 - Hollycombe - 2nd July 2017, Overall Results

Rank Bib. Name Club Category Run 1 Run 2 Time Gap
1 69 Walsh Sam   Junior 00:51.330 00:51.780 00:51.330  
2 108 Tyrrell Liam Surrey Hills Sus / Pedal & Sp Master 00:53.890 00:53.230 00:53.230 00:01.900
3 110 Keenan Rick Gravity Project Master 00:55.260 00:54.280 00:54.280 00:02.950
4 33 Diwell-Wilson Travis Gosport BMX Club Juvenile 00:54.970 00:54.330 00:54.330 00:03.000
5 66 Green Ross   Junior 00:54.460 00:54.590 00:54.460 00:03.130
6 53 Pollard Nick   Youth 00:54.980 00:54.740 00:54.740 00:03.410
7 45 Church Ben   Youth 00:56.250 00:54.820 00:54.820 00:03.490
8 30 Driscoll Toby   Juvenile 00:55.150 00:55.020 00:55.020 00:03.690
9 100 Dudley Karl Trailmunki.com Master 00:57.090 00:55.580 00:55.580 00:04.250
10 70 Williams Rory   Junior 00:55.610 00:58.000 00:55.610 00:04.280
11 109 Henson Rob   Master 00:55.890 00:57.590 00:55.890 00:04.560
12 111 Vine Samuel   Master 00:56.500 00:56.060 00:56.060 00:04.730
13 67 Grimes Aidan   Junior 00:56.690 00:56.150 00:56.150 00:04.820
14 112 Smith Jonathan   Master 00:57.400 00:56.170 00:56.170 00:04.840
15 31 Porter Rich   Juvenile 00:56.520 00:57.070 00:56.520 00:05.190
16 14 Lynes Barnaby Total Sport / Pulse Racing Hardtail 00:56.670 01:01.660 00:56.670 00:05.340
17 83 Hornby Ashley Racing Club Ravenna Senior 00:56.680 00:57.020 00:56.680 00:05.350
18 10 Cordy Scott Pedal Addiction Hardtail 01:01.210 00:56.790 00:56.790 00:05.460
19 50 Roux Luc   Youth 00:57.180 00:56.890 00:56.890 00:05.560
20 47 Paddy Conor   Youth 00:57.930 00:57.200 00:57.200 00:05.870
21 81 Davis William   Senior 01:33.800 00:57.330 00:57.330 00:06.000
22 48 Paul Ryan   Youth 00:59.090 00:57.370 00:57.370 00:06.040
23 87 Bone David Racing Club Ravenna Senior 01:07.200 00:57.490 00:57.490 00:06.160
24 49 Potz-Rayner Thom   Youth 01:00.250 00:58.040 00:58.040 00:06.710
25 35 Ridge Patrick Sutton Cycling Club Juvenile 00:58.150 00:58.270 00:58.150 00:06.820
26 46 Driscoll Jack   Youth 00:58.160 01:22.930 00:58.160 00:06.830
27 90 Williams Freddie Bath Uni CC Senior 00:59.560 00:58.390 00:58.390 00:07.060
28 101 Hedicker David   Master 01:00.070 00:58.390 00:58.390 00:07.060
29 105 Rawson Murray   Master 00:58.510 01:00.120 00:58.510 00:07.180
30 6 Flewitt Ellen Team Aston Hill Women 01:00.150 00:58.740 00:58.740 00:07.410
31 34 Johnston Robby   Juvenile 01:08.340 00:58.830 00:58.830 00:07.500
32 122 Tomlinson Cristan RokitCycle Veteran 00:59.050 01:00.210 00:59.050 00:07.720
33 102 Hoddinott Matthew   Master 01:06.300 00:59.130 00:59.130 00:07.800
34 21 Tyrrell William Surrey Hills Sus / Pedal & Sp Ripper 00:59.270 00:59.270 00:59.270 00:07.940
35 85 Russell Dom   Senior 00:59.680 00:59.910 00:59.680 00:08.350
36 13 Sturt Darryl   Hardtail 01:08.670 00:59.850 00:59.850 00:08.520
37 32 Ross Liam   Juvenile 01:00.490 01:00.700 01:00.490 00:09.160
38 121 Johnston David   Veteran 01:02.070 01:01.450 01:01.450 00:10.120
39 52 Ashwood Luke Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc Youth 01:01.630 01:02.320 01:01.630 00:10.300
40 51 Simpson Charlie   Youth 01:02.180 01:02.000 01:02.000 00:10.670
41 91 Craven Jack Total Sport / Pulse Racing Senior 01:02.400 01:10.220 01:02.400 00:11.070
42 20 Diwell-Wilson Nathan   Ripper 01:04.090 01:02.490 01:02.490 00:11.160
43 80 Coppard Keaten   Senior 01:02.630   01:02.630 00:11.300
44 68 Lambert Max   Junior 01:03.450 01:02.840 01:02.840 00:11.510
45 140 Tett Marcus   Grand Vet 01:04.010 01:04.150 01:04.010 00:12.680
46 3 White Chloe Bath Uni CC Women 01:06.860 01:04.550 01:04.550 00:13.220
47 2 Jones Amy Trailmunki.com/Royal Roots Rac Women 01:04.800 01:05.120 01:04.800 00:13.470
48 11 Nicholas Martyn   Hardtail 01:05.780 01:05.610 01:05.610 00:14.280
49 54 Georgiades Christian Yellow Jersy Cycle Insurance Youth 01:05.710 01:06.180 01:05.710 00:14.380
50 5 Diwell Renee Gosport BMX Club Women 01:06.460 01:07.220 01:06.460 00:15.130
51 104 Lawrence Desmond   Master 01:06.990 01:08.730 01:06.990 00:15.660
52 89 Quayle James   Senior 01:07.140 01:07.700 01:07.140 00:15.810
53 92 Strugnell Tyler   Senior 01:09.030 01:07.830 01:07.830 00:16.500
54 84 James Jed   Senior 01:13.340 01:08.290 01:08.290 00:16.960
55 12 Palmer Edward   Hardtail 01:09.790 01:08.300 01:08.300 00:16.970
56 65 Compton Alex   Junior 01:08.780 01:15.880 01:08.780 00:17.450
57 88 Dering Rick Total Sport Senior 01:18.870 01:09.440 01:09.440 00:18.110
58 107 Bridger Sam   Master 01:19.500 01:13.580 01:13.580 00:22.250
59 1 Dawson Fran Trailmunki.com Women 01:28.700 01:26.800 01:26.800 00:35.470
                 
                 
DNS - Run 1                
  4 Newman Lucy Aston Hill MTB Club Women        
  82 Fenner Stephen   Senior        
  86 Willis Andrew   Senior        
  103 King Steven   Master        
  106 Vaughan Brad   Master        
  120 Harris Steve   Veteran        
  141 Ousby Graeme Total Sport Grand Vet        
                 
                 
DNS - Run 2                
  4 Newman Lucy Aston Hill MTB Club Women        
  80 Coppard Keaten   Senior 01:02.630      
  82 Fenner Stephen   Senior        
  86 Willis Andrew   Senior        
  103 King Steven   Master        
  106 Vaughan Brad   Master        
  120 Harris Steve   Veteran        
  141 Ousby Graeme Total Sport Grand Vet